Active15912620Private limited companyLondon

ARTB2B LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTB2B LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15912620) incorporated on 22 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of exhibition and fair organisers (SIC 82301). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 490 companies in activities of exhibition and fair organisers in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82301
Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-22
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Massimiliano Gordiani
    Individual · since 22 August 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of exhibition and fair organisers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTB2B LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.