Active15917698Private limited companySouthall

KG HYPER MARCHé LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KG HYPER MARCHé LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15917698) incorporated on 27 August 2024, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,240 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,547, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-27
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kuldeep Singh Khaneja
    Individual · since 27 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gurdeep Singh Khaneja
    Individual · since 27 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KG HYPER MARCHé LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.