Active15921147Private limited companyColne

SPACESAFE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Andrew Christopher Towler, Alistair Edmund Towler and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPACESAFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15921147) incorporated on 28 August 2024, registered in Colne. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £300 and cash of £300.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 96 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£300
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£300
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£300£300—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £300 at 2025-08-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-28
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Andrew Christopher Towler
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Alistair Edmund Towler
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Richard Canning
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £300 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPACESAFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.