Active15924792Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

BS CONTRACTS LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BS CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15924792) incorporated on 29 August 2024, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 178 companies in other construction installation in Teesside with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,495 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£14k——0
Current ratio2.26Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.26
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-29
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Barry Slee
    Individual · since 29 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BS CONTRACTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.