Active16004182Private limited companyMilton Keynes

CAB ASSOCIATES LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAB ASSOCIATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16004182) incorporated on 8 October 2024, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £870 and cash of £27k, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,717 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 October 2027in 365 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£870
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£27k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£870£27k£886£1.55m——4
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£6,749Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £870 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-10-08
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Christine Ann Branch
    Individual · since 8 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 365 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £870 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAB ASSOCIATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.