Active16014352Private limited companyStafford

LANDAR LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANDAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16014352) incorporated on 13 October 2024, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £13 and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,476 comparable companies in Other (median £5,581, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£13
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£10k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£13£10k£12k———1
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13 at 2025-10-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-13; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Brandon Nicolas Cawley
    Individual · since 13 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANDAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.