Active16021584Private limited companyCambridge

CIRCLTECH LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIRCLTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16021584) incorporated on 16 October 2024, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (SIC 72190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £127k and cash of £121k, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 193 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £6,914, upper quartile £134k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£127k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£121k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£127k£121k£2,000£1,190——3
Current ratio103.61Comfortable
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £126,599 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 103.61
+4Cash reservesCash £121,291
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-16; no accounts due yet
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 October 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £127k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIRCLTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.