Active16022514Private limited companyNewton Abbot

MODEMMA LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MODEMMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16022514) incorporated on 16 October 2024, registered in Newton Abbot. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£72 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£72
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£72£100—£172——0
Current ratio0.58Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-72 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.58
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-16; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ozcan Bengu
    Individual · since 16 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Durmus Bengu
    Individual · since 16 October 2024 · ceased 16 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MODEMMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.