Active16023395Private limited companyLondon

WASTIFY LTD

C60/100

Owned by Aarush Verma (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WASTIFY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16023395) incorporated on 17 October 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 October 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
31 October 2026in 9 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-17; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Aarush Verma
    Individual · since 17 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WASTIFY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.