Active16037101Private limited companySawbridgeworth

CHECK YOUR CONTRACTS LTD

C60/100

Owned by Paul Charles Barry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHECK YOUR CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16037101) incorporated on 23 October 2024, registered in Sawbridgeworth. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 874 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,934, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 15 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-23; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Charles Barry
    Individual · since 23 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 15 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHECK YOUR CONTRACTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.