Active16040153Private limited companyWhitstable

SOCIALIZER LTD

C60/100

Owned by Kelly Joanne Bradshaw-Batt (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOCIALIZER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16040153) incorporated on 24 October 2024, registered in Whitstable. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £55 and cash of £55, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,764 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,288, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
7 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£55
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£55
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£55£55————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £55 at 2025-10-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-24; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Kelly Joanne Bradshaw-Batt
    Individual · since 24 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Ms Lisa Marie Bradshaw
    Individual · since 24 October 2024 · ceased 16 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOCIALIZER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.