Active16113551Private limited companyWalsall

JCA ADVISORY LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Amritpal Heer and Rajdeep Heer

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JCA ADVISORY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16113551) incorporated on 2 December 2024, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,878, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,878
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,878——£5,561——1
Current ratio1.55Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,878 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.55
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-02; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Amritpal Heer
    Individual · since 2 December 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rajdeep Heer
    Individual · since 2 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,878 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JCA ADVISORY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.