Active16114281Private limited companyGreat Chesterford

FORESITE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Luke Joshua Saunders (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORESITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16114281) incorporated on 3 December 2024, registered in Great Chesterford. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £79 and cash of £6,990, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 110 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £2,703, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£79
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£6,990
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£79£6,990£21k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £79 at 2025-12-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-03; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Luke Joshua Saunders
    Individual · since 3 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £79 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORESITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.