Active16119619Private limited companyLondon

DRUIDSBRIDGE LTD

D35/100

Owned by John Christopher Kelliher (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRUIDSBRIDGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16119619) incorporated on 5 December 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is wired telecommunications activities (SIC 61100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£3,553, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 301 comparable companies in London (median £2,214, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61300
Satellite telecommunications activities
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£3,553
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£3,553—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,553 at 2025-12-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-05; no accounts due yet
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr John Christopher Kelliher
    Individual · since 5 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,553 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wired telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRUIDSBRIDGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.