Active16136649Private limited companyWolverhampton

NEP ELECTRICS LTD

E27/100

Owned by Subash Khatri (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEP ELECTRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16136649) incorporated on 16 December 2024, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£824 and cash of £22, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,725 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £7,278, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£824
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£22
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£824£22—£846——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-824 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-16; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Subash Khatri
    Individual · since 16 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £824 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEP ELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.