Active16146864Private limited companyWinsford

OCTAGON SQUARE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OCTAGON SQUARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16146864) incorporated on 20 December 2024, registered in Winsford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £28k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£27k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£28k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Dec 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£27k£28k—£14k——2
19 December 2024——————0
Current ratio2.9Comfortable
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,460 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.9
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-20; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew David Webb
    Individual · since 20 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Leenaben Dhirubhai Webb
    Individual · since 16 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OCTAGON SQUARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.