Active16156159Private limited companyBristol

CHILLI PROPERTY LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Charlotte Paige Daniels (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHILLI PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16156159) incorporated on 30 December 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,811 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1, upper quartile £73).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
13 January 2027in 83 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-12-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-12-30; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Charlotte Paige Daniels
    Individual · since 30 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Chilli Property Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 30 December 2024 · ceased 30 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 83 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHILLI PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.