Active16432052Private limited companyAltrincham

GEMBI LTD.

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEMBI LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 16432052) incorporated on 6 May 2025, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,309 and cash of £2,078, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,309
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,078
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,309£2,078£787———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,309 at 2025-12-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-05-06; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Umut Baykal
    Individual · since 6 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,309 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEMBI LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.