Active16449831Private limited companyNottingham

WAYNE GRIFFITHS CONSTRUCTION LTD

C60/100

Owned by Wayne Richard Griffiths (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WAYNE GRIFFITHS CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16449831) incorporated on 14 May 2025, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 506 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £8,902, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£11k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,289 at 2026-05-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-05-14; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Wayne Richard Griffiths
    Individual · since 14 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WAYNE GRIFFITHS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.