Active16478415Private limited companyBradford

VIDA ACCOMMODATIONS LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Patrick Anibal Stephenson and Peter Philip Stephenson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIDA ACCOMMODATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16478415) incorporated on 28 May 2025, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £9,484, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 207 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£9,484
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£9,484——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,484 at 2026-05-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-05-28; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Patrick Anibal Stephenson
    Individual · since 28 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter Philip Stephenson
    Individual · since 28 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,484 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIDA ACCOMMODATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.