Active - Proposal to Strike off16575738Private limited companyLondon

ARN GLOBAL LTD

E2/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARN GLOBAL LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16575738) incorporated on 11 July 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 20 June 2026, showing net assets of −£1,233, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
20 March 2028in 515 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 20 June 2026
Net assets
−£1,233
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
20 June 2026−£1,233——£949——0
Current ratio-0.3Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
2 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,233 at 2026-06-20
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio -0.3
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-07-11; no accounts due yet
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
2Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ali Baran Erdogan
    Individual · since 11 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 515 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,233 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARN GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.