Active16613740Private limited companyNottingham

INDUSTRY PRO LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INDUSTRY PRO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16613740) incorporated on 29 July 2025, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,534 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £174k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-07-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-07-29; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shakeeb Shuweb
    Individual · since 29 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INDUSTRY PRO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.