ActiveNI046583Private limited companyKesh

DREWREEN LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Maureen Patricia Brimstone, Andrew John Brimstone and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DREWREEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI046583) incorporated on 22 May 2003, registered in Kesh. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £144k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£123k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£144k
+17%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£144k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£144k—————0
31 May 2024£123k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £143,533 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+17.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-05-22 (23 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Maureen Patricia Brimstone
    Individual · since 23 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew John Brimstone
    Individual · since 23 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Stephen John Brimstone
    Individual · since 23 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £123k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DREWREEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.