ActiveNI061900Private limited companyLisburn

UPWIND SOLUTIONS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPWIND SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI061900) incorporated on 23 November 2006, registered in Lisburn. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,399, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 489 comparable companies in Belfast (median £6,781, upper quartile £58k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 200619 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,399
−94%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,399
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,399——£25k——0
31 March 2024£22k——£36k——0
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,399 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-93.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-11-23 (20 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Elaine Crawford
    Individual · since 23 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Austin Bradley (Dr) Crawford
    Individual · since 23 November 2016 · ceased 23 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,399 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPWIND SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.