ActiveNI073364Private limited companyBallymena

MILLRIVER LIMITED

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLRIVER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI073364) incorporated on 2 August 2009, registered in Ballymena. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £5,082, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£5,356). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,330 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,802, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£5,082
−5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£5,082
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£5,082——£1,770——0
31 December 2024£5,356——£2,477——0
31 December 2023£32k——£2,645———
Current ratio3.87Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,082 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.87
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-08-02 (17 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Ann Mclaughlin
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,082 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,356 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLRIVER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.