ActiveNI608037Private limited companyLimavady

STRATHEARN CONSTRUCTION LTD

B66/100

Owned by Francis Colum Mcauley and Brian William Mcauley

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRATHEARN CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI608037) incorporated on 28 June 2011, registered in Limavady. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £469k and cash of £5,204, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£417k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,193 comparable companies in Belfast (median £23k, upper quartile £169k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202683 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£469k
+12%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£5,204
−46%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−33%vs Oct 2023
Net assets
£469k
Cash at bank
£5,204
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£469k£5,204£189k———4
31 October 2023£417k£9,650£192k———6
Cash per employee£1,301Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £468,844 at 2024-10-31
+8Net assets growing+12.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-28 (15 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-07-31
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Francis Colum Mcauley
    Individual · since 10 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Brian William Mcauley
    Individual · since 10 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Mary Mcauley
    Individual · since 29 June 2016 · ceased 10 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts due83 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £469k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £417k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRATHEARN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.