ActiveNI618889Private limited companyBelfast

BLARIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Marmont 49 Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLARIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI618889) incorporated on 14 June 2013, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £74k, with -3 employees on average.

There are 1,193 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £23k and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£74k
−81%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
-3
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£74k
Average employees
-3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£74k£34k£284k——-3
31 December 2023—£393k£43k£41k——-3
Current ratio2.37Comfortable
Cash per employee−£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.37
+4Cash reservesCash £74,105
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-14 (13 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Marmont 49 Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLARIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.