ActiveNI618909Private limited companyLondonderry

CENTRE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

B66/100

Owned by Emmett Page and Oliver Page

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTRE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI618909) incorporated on 17 June 2013, registered in Londonderry. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2024, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £1,686, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 67 comparable companies in Belfast (median £24k, upper quartile £107k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2026206 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2024
Net assets
£51k
−2%vs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
£1,686
+313%vs Jun 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2023
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£1,686
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2024£51k£1,686£53k£5,381——0
30 June 2023£52k£408£82k£33k——2
Current ratio10.19Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £50,767 at 2024-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.19
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-06-17 (13 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-03-30
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Emmett Page
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Oliver Page
    Individual · since 30 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts due206 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTRE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.