ActiveNI658287Private limited companyBelfast

G G TRADERS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Amit Gupta (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G G TRADERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI658287) incorporated on 14 January 2019, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds (SIC 46210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £54 and cash of £304, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 589 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,928, upper quartile £103k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46210
Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£54
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£304
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£54£304————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54 at 2025-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-01-14 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Amit Gupta
    Individual · since 14 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Other companies named G G Traders Ltd

Looking for a different G G Traders Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for G G TRADERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.