ActiveNI660485Private limited companyBallycastle

CARNOG LTD

B76/100

Owned by Eimear Frances Franey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARNOG LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI660485) incorporated on 9 April 2019, registered in Ballycastle. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £51k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 733 comparable companies in Belfast (median £8,562, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£51k
+20%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£51k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£51k——£0——0
30 April 2024£42k——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £50,636 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+20.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-04-09 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Eimear Frances Franey
    Individual · since 9 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARNOG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.