ActiveNI665626Private limited companyBelfast

ABPG LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABPG LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI665626) incorporated on 7 November 2019, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £100.

There are 465 companies in sale of used cars and light motor vehicles in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £35k and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 30 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 46610
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
SIC 46630
Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£100—————
31 August 2024—£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-07 (7 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gerard Michael Killally
    Individual · since 7 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 30 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABPG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.