ActiveNI669172Private limited companyLisburn

NIPANC

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIPANC is an active private limited company (company number NI669172) incorporated on 29 April 2020, registered in Lisburn. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 0 employees on average.

There are 100 companies in other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,157 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024——————0
30 April 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-29 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 April 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIPANC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.