ActiveNI684318Private limited companyDungannon

LEAF VENTURES LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEAF VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI684318) incorporated on 8 December 2021, registered in Dungannon. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £10. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£10
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£10——————
31 December 2023£10——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2021-12-08
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Cormac O'Donnell
    Individual · since 8 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEAF VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.