ActiveNI688227Private limited companyLarne

GL REFLECTIONS LTD

C53/100

Owned by Geoffrey Lynch and Tracy Lynch

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GL REFLECTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI688227) incorporated on 16 May 2022, registered in Larne. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 25 May 2025, showing net assets of £433, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£1,301). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 53 comparable companies in Belfast (median £1,764, upper quartile £7,824).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 25 May 2025
Net assets
£433
−67%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs May 2024
Net assets
£433
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 May 2025£433——£8,874——1
31 May 2024£1,301——£9,419——0
31 May 2023£238——£12k——0
Current ratio0.24Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
53 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £433 at 2025-05-25
−8Net assets falling-66.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.24
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-16
53Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Geoffrey Lynch
    Individual · since 16 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tracy Lynch
    Individual · since 16 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £433 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,301 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £238 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GL REFLECTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.