ActiveNI696070Private limited companyHolywood

STUDIO A35 LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO A35 LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI696070) incorporated on 5 April 2023, registered in Holywood. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £903, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 97% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 137 comparable companies in Belfast (median £3,846, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£903
−97%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£903
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£903—————1
30 April 2024£28k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £903 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-96.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-05
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cameron Christopher Paul Stewart
    Individual · since 5 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £903 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO A35 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.