ActiveNI707612Private limited companyLimavady

ECCENTRIC CATERING LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECCENTRIC CATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI707612) incorporated on 5 January 2024, registered in Limavady. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £6,082 and cash of £4,626, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 660 comparable companies in Belfast (median £2,217, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
19 January 2027in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£6,082
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4,626
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£6,082£4,626————2
Cash per employee£2,313Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,082 at 2025-01-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-05
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Austin Thomas Hargan
    Individual · since 5 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 89 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,082 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECCENTRIC CATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.