ActiveNI718134Private limited companyBangor

STORE14 LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STORE14 LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI718134) incorporated on 9 July 2024, registered in Bangor. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of −£29k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 74 comparable companies in Belfast (median £7,803, upper quartile £165k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£14k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
−£29k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£14k−£29k£11k£4,035——0
Current ratio-4.41Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,809 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio -4.41
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-09
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lee Kerr
    Individual · since 9 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STORE14 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.