ActiveNI719833Private limited companyCraigavon

GOOD CREATIVE LTD

C56/100

Owned by Marc Hamilton and Pauline Hamilton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOOD CREATIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI719833) incorporated on 13 August 2024, registered in Craigavon. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 253 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,909, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£21k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£21k——£109k——4
Current ratio0.46Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,887 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.46
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-13
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Marc Hamilton
    Individual · since 13 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Pauline Hamilton
    Individual · since 13 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOOD CREATIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.