ActiveOC306189Private limited companyBeaconsfield

BENNETT HOLMES LLP

C58/100

Owned by Jason Bennett and Brian Bennett

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BENNETT HOLMES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC306189) incorporated on 1 December 2003, registered in Beaconsfield. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 200322 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————9

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-12-01 (23 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jason Bennett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Brian Bennett
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Dean Charles Holmes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BENNETT HOLMES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.