ActiveOC308570Private limited companyHull

VILLAS 2000 LLP

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VILLAS 2000 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC308570) incorporated on 8 July 2004, registered in Hull. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £9,593 and cash of £354, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£9,593
−9%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£354
+16%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£9,593
Cash at bank
£354
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£9,593£354£575———0
31 December 2023£10k£304£650———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,593 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-07-08 (22 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sarah Louise Gatti
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Kevin Michael Rooney
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 August 2024
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,593 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for VILLAS 2000 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.