ActiveOC326074Private limited companyLondon

CEPA LLP

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CEPA LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC326074) incorporated on 17 February 2007, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.62m and cash of £433k, with 41 employees on average. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£1.00m).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.62m
+62%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£433k
+32%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
41
+8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.62m
Cash at bank
£433k
Average employees
41
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.62m£433k£4.45m———41
31 March 2024£1.00m£328k£3.32m———38
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,624,497 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+62.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £433,104
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-02-17 (20 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mark Andrew Cockburn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Ian Alexander
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2018
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Charles John Merrison Groom
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2017
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.62m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.00m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CEPA LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.