ActiveOC355264Private limited companyPreston

GMRB LLP

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GMRB LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC355264) incorporated on 26 May 2010, registered in Preston. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1.05m and cash of £465k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£2.22m).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1.05m
−53%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£465k
+61%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£1.05m
Cash at bank
£465k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1.05m£465k£595k———15
29 February 2024£2.22m£288k£43k———15
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,048,995 at 2025-02-28
−8Net assets falling-52.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £464,774
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-05-26 (16 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gary Michael Morgan
    Individual · since 2 May 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Richard Baldwin
    Individual · since 2 May 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.05m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.22m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for GMRB LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.