ActiveOC355653Private limited companyAlton

FREEDOM MANAGED SERVICES LLP

D48/100

Owned by Thorn Sds Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FREEDOM MANAGED SERVICES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC355653) incorporated on 14 June 2010, registered in Alton. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, with 10 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
−33%vs Dec 2023
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024——————10
31 December 2023——————15

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-06-14 (16 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Thorn Sds Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 April 2024
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ev Uk Telco Lp
    corporate entity, Delaware Usa · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Lior Isaac Amram
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for FREEDOM MANAGED SERVICES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.