ActiveOC401334Private limited companyAbergavenny

JV STORAGE LLP

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JV STORAGE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC401334) incorporated on 15 August 2015, registered in Abergavenny. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 6 employees on average. Turnover was £37k and profit for the year £22k. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (£21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£32k
+54%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£37k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£32k
Turnover
£37k
Profit for the year
£22k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£32k———£37k£22k6
31 March 2024£21k———£35k£22k6
Net margin59.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,898 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+53.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-15 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Francis Vaughan
    Individual · since 14 August 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Huw William Jones
    Individual · since 14 August 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for JV STORAGE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.