ActiveOC402641Private limited companyWoking

CSENSE PROPERTIES LLP

B68/100

Owned by Atchuthan Ganeshalingam and Shyamala Srirangalingam

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CSENSE PROPERTIES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC402641) incorporated on 3 November 2015, registered in Woking. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.49m and cash of £1,660, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.49m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,660
−49%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.49m
Cash at bank
£1,660
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.49m£1,660£2.48m———0
31 March 2024£2.49m£3,260£2.48m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,486,488 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-11-03 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr. Atchuthan Ganeshalingam
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Dr Shyamala Srirangalingam
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.49m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.49m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CSENSE PROPERTIES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.