ActiveOC415298Private limited companyStanmore

HIGH SPRINGERS LLP

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGH SPRINGERS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC415298) incorporated on 4 January 2017, registered in Stanmore. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £29k, with 23 employees on average. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (£43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£21k
−52%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−48%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
+28%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£21k£29k—£12k——23
31 March 2024£43k£57k—£16k——18
Current ratio2.42Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,272Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,706 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-51.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.42
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-04 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Charlotte May Canniford
    Individual · since 4 January 2017
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 January 2017 · ceased 4 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for HIGH SPRINGERS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.