ActiveOC415846Private limited companyLondon

CONNECTION PROTOCOL LLP

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONNECTION PROTOCOL LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC415846) incorporated on 9 February 2017, registered in London. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£0—————0
28 February 2025£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-09 (10 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 February 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CONNECTION PROTOCOL LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.