ActiveOC417937Private limited companyNailsea

SQUAREBIRD LLP

C58/100

Owned by Nicholas Alan Bird and Jonathan William Bird

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQUAREBIRD LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC417937) incorporated on 28 June 2017, registered in Nailsea. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £1,737, with 18 employees on average. Turnover was £185k and profit for the year £0.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,737
−98%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
£185k
−84%vs Mar 2024
Employees
18
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,737
Turnover
£185k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£1,737—£1,737£185k£018
31 March 2024£323k£103k£160k£173k£1.12m—17
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin0.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover
Cash per employee£96Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-28 (9 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nicholas Alan Bird
    Individual · since 28 June 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Jonathan William Bird
    Individual · since 28 June 2017
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £323k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SQUAREBIRD LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.