ActiveOC425128Private limited companyLondon

REWORK STUDIO LLP

C63/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REWORK STUDIO LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC425128) incorporated on 5 December 2018, registered in London. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026 and cash of £49k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£49k
+364%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£49k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026—£49k£849———0
5 April 2025—£11k£40k———0
5 April 2024—£8,316£20k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-12-05 (8 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Arthur Ehrensperger
    Individual · since 5 December 2018
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Andrew Ehrensperger
    Individual · since 5 December 2018
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 440 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Reminders for REWORK STUDIO LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.