ActiveOC429969Private limited companySouthampton

SRBUSA LLP

C50/100

Owned by Marko Milicevic (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SRBUSA LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC429969) incorporated on 11 December 2019, registered in Southampton. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £2,776 and cash of £2,776, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£2,776
−94%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£2,776
−94%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£2,776
Cash at bank
£2,776
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£2,776£2,776————0
31 December 2023£43k£43k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,776 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-93.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-11 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Marko Milicevic
    Individual · since 11 December 2019
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,776 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SRBUSA LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.